Alert
Our thoughts are with everyone impacted by COVID-19. See below for resources, active businesses and how to support local during this time. Your support is appreciated!
UPDATE: Beginning May 9, Boulder County will transition to the Safer at Home model. Read More

17 Venues | Tons of Local Artists | Food & Drink Deals | One All-Inclusive Ticket


The Schedule

View a full-page PDF version of the schedule here

Jester’s Dinner Theatre | 224 Main St. 
Local Legends
2:00 – 2:45 Kerry Pastine & The Crime Scene
3:30 – 4:15 Lucky Me

The Well (St. Stephen’s Church) | 470 Main St. 
Singer/Songwriters

2:00 – 2:45 Scott Ramsaur
3:15 – 4:00 Megan Burtt
4:30 – 5:30 Alexa Wildish
5:45 – 6:45 Kyle Donovan

The Roost  | 526 Main St.
Americana

2:00 – 3:00 Teresa Storch Trio
3:45 – 4:45 Honeytree
5:15 – 6:00 The Moonlit Wild
8:30 – 10:00 Strangebyrds


Longtucky Spirits | 350 Terry St. #120
Acoustic Piano

2:15 – 3:15 Jordan Bass
3:45 – 4:45 Jamie Brown
5:15 – 6:00 Longtucky Thunder
7:00 – 9:00 Andy Eppler

Bootstrap Brewing | 142 Pratt St.
Cover Bands

2:15 – 3:00 Unauthorized Absence
3:45 – 4:45 Cat Jerky
5:30 – 6:30 Redamancy
7:30 – 8:30 Jackson Cloud Odyssey

Absolute Vinyl | 319 Main St.
Folk 

2:30 – 3:15 Jeanne McAdara
4:00 – 4:45 Idlewhile Duo
5:15 – 6:15 Foxfeather Trio
6:45 – 7:45 Many Mountains

St. Vrain Cidery | 350 Terry St. #130
Bluegrass

2:15 – 3:15 Sugar Moon
3:45 – 4:45 Follow the Fox
5:15 – 6:15 Ms. Amy & The Jet Set
7:00 – 8:00 Chandler Holt & Eric Wiggs

300 Suns Brewing | 335 1st Ave
Local Original Bands

2:30 – 3:30 Pamela Machala Trio
4:15 – 5:15 Antonio Lopez Band
6:00 – 7:00 Tim Ostdiek Trio
7:45 – 8:45 Flynn & The Electric Co.

Georgia Boys BBQ | 250 3rd Ave. 
Youth Showcase

2:30 – 3:00 Addy May
3:30 – 4:00 Lia Ditslear
4:30 – 5:00 Navara

The Speakeasy | 301 Main St.
Blues

2:45 – 3:45 Jack Hadley
4:45 – 5:45 Cass Clayton
6:15 – 7:15 Mojomama
8:30 – 12:30 Cass Clayton

Old Town Marketplace | 332 Main St.
Folk/Americana

2:45 – 3:30 Taylor Shae Duo
4:15 – 5:15 Andrew Sturtz
5:45 – 6:30 Bitterroot
7:00 – 8:00 Famous Men


Guitars, Etc. | 460 Main St.
Rock/Alternative

3:00 – 4:00 Banshee Tree
4:45 – 5:45 Native Station
6:30 – 7:30 Augustus

La Vita Bella | 471 Main St.
Jazz / Gypsy Jazz

3:00 – 4:00 George Nelson Quartet
4:45 – 5:45 Taarka
6:30 – 7:15 The Dead Hungarians
8:00 – 8:45 Half Pint & The Growlers

Rosalee’s Pizzeria | 461 Main St.
Tribute Band

3:00 – 5:00 Crick Wooder

Firehouse Art Center | 667 4th Ave.
Singer/Songwriters

5:15 – 6:15 Danny Shafer
6:45 – 7:45 Liz Berube
8:15 – 9:15 Shanna in a Dress

Elks Lodge Ballroom | 306 Coffman St.
Headliners

5:30 – 6:30 Mono Verde Collective
7:00 – 8:00 Roka Hueka
8:30 – 10:00 The Burroughs


 

The Details

The Venues

The Lineup

The Schedule

Food & Drink Deals

Purchase Tickets

FAQ

Volunteer

The Sponsors


 

Winter Walkabout Music Showcase Presented by TBK Bank